Sponsors Logos

Schedule

Dec 05 4:00 p.m.
at St. Laurence at AMF Forest Lanes
Dec 05 7:55pm
Varsity Hockey
Benet Academy
vs. St. Rita
SIA
Dec 05 5:00 pm (JV/V)
Wrestling
St. Rita
at De LaSalle
De La Salle & Sheppard
Dec 06 7:00pm
Varsity Basketball
St. Rita
at Br. Rice
Dec 06 5:30 pm JV/V
at Fenwick tri with St. Viator
at St. Rita
Dec 06 5:30 pm
Sophomore Basketball
St. Rita
at Brother Rice
Dec 06 5:00 pm (JV/V)
Wrestling
St. Rita
at Nazareth
Quad (Nazareth, St. Laurence & Kennedy)
Dec 07 A 9:00 / B 10:00 am
Freshmen Basketball
Brother Rice
vs. St. Rita
Dec 07 TBD
JV Hockey
TBD
vs. St. Rita
SIA
Dec 07 JV
Wrestling
St. Rita
at Homewood Flossmoor
HF Mega Duals
Dec 08 4:30pm
Varsity Hockey
St. Rita
at Br. Rice
Oak Lawn
Dec 08 2:45pm
JV Hockey
St. Rita
at Br. Rice
Oak Lawn
Dec 08 12:15pm
Sophomore Basketball
St. Rita
vs. Corliss High School vs Orr
@ Corliss High School Shootout
Dec 10 4:00 p.m.
Leo at Bluebird Lanes
Dec 10 A 4:30 / B 5:45 pm
Freshmen Basketball
St. Rita
at St. Laurence
Dec 10 7:00pm
Varsity Basketball
St. Laurence
vs. St. Rita
Dec 10 5:30 pm
Sophomore Basketball
St. Laurence
vs. St. Rita
Dec 11 5:30A/6:45pmB
Freshmen Basketball
St. Rita
at Fenwick
Dec 12 4:00 p.m.
at Marist at Lawn Lanes
Dec 12 7:55pm
Varsity Hockey
Marist
vs. St. Rita
SIA
Dec 12 A 5:00 pm
Freshmen Basketball
St. Rita
at Simeon
Dec 12 5:00 pm JV/V
St. Rita
at Homewood Flossmoor
Dec 12 6:00 pm
Sophomore Basketball
St. Rita
at Simeon
Dec 13 5:00 pm (JV/V)
Wrestling
St. Rita
at Providence Catholic
Dec 14 10:00 a.m.
at North vs. South at Stardust Bowl (doubleheader)
Dec 14 3:00pm
Varsity Basketball
Joliet West
vs. St. Rita
Dec 14 1:00 pm V
at St. Patrick Shamrock Relays
at St. Rita
Dec 14 10:00 am V
at Eric Solorio Academy Sun Warrior Invitational
at St. Rita
Dec 14 6:30pm
JV Hockey
TBD
vs. St. Rita
SIA
Dec 14 TBA (JV)
Wrestling
St. Rita
at Hinsdale Central
Hinsdale JV Mega Quad
Dec 04 A 30-42 (L)/ B 6:45 pm
Freshmen Basketball
30 St. Rita
42 at St. Ignatius
Dec 03 Final
Varsity Basketball
61 St. Ignatius
64 vs. St. Rita
Dec 01 Final
Sophomore Basketball
41 St. Rita
63 at Bremen Thanksgiving Tournament vs Joliet West
Nov 30 49-48 W(A)/ 3:45pm B
Freshmen Basketball
49 St. Rita
48 vs. Riverside Brookfield vs Argo A&B
@ Riverside Brookfield A & B Tournament
Nov 30 Final
Varsity Basketball
71 St. Rita
70 vs. Morton
@ Riverside Brookfield Tournament
Riverside Brookfield Championship
Nov 30 Final
JV Hockey
4 St. Rita
2 at Oak Park River Forest
Loyola Tournament
Nov 30 Final
Sophomore Basketball
35 St. Rita
41 at Bremen Thanksgiving Tournament vs Bogan
Nov 29 Final
Varsity Basketball
65 St. Rita
46 vs. Riverside Brookfield vs Urban Prep Englewood
@ Riverside Brookfield Tournament
Nov 29 Final
JV Hockey
3 St. Rita
4 at Loyola
Loyola Tournament
Nov 29 Final
Sophomore Basketball
51 St. Rita
38 at Bremen High School vs TF North
Bremen Thanksgiving Tournament
Nov 28 Final
Varsity Hockey
2 St. Rita
5 at St. Viator
Loyola Tournament
Nov 28 Final
JV Hockey
5 St. Rita
0 at Notre Dame
Loyola Tournament
Nov 27 Final
Varsity Basketball
73 St. Rita
53 vs. Riverside Brookfield vs Proviso West
@ Riverside Brookfield Tournament
Nov 27 Final
Wrestling
9 St. Rita
52 at Montini Catholic
Quad (Montini, Aurora Christian & Rockford Boylan
Nov 27 Final
Wrestling
24 St. Rita
45 at St. Patricks
Nov 27 Final
Wrestling
30 St. Rita
21 at Rockford Boylan
Nov 27 Final
Wrestling
3 St. Rita
72 at Aurora Christian
Nov 25 Final
Varsity Basketball
53 St. Rita
52 vs. Riverside Brookfield vs Kenwood
@ Riverside Brookfield Tournament
Nov 25 Final
Wrestling
0 Leo
60 vs. St. Rita
Nov 25 Final
Wrestling
24 St. Patrick's
45 vs. St. Rita
Nov 24 Final
Varsity Hockey
2 St. Rita
4 at St. Ignatius
5th/3rd Arena
Nov 23 Final
Varsity Football
21 Boylan Catholic
42 vs. St. Rita
IHSA 5A State Semifinals
Nov 23 Final
JV Hockey
6 St. Rita
1 vs. Fenwick
Nov 22 Final
Varsity Hockey
0 St. Rita
5 at Providence Catholic
Artic
Nov 22 Final
JV Hockey
0 St. Rita
1 at Providence Catholic
Arctic
Nov 21 Final
JV Hockey
0 Mt. Carmel
12 vs. St. Rita
SIA
Nov 17 Final
Varsity Hockey
6 St. Rita
3 at Marmion
Fox Valley
Nov 16 Final
Varsity Hockey
7 St. Rita
0 at Marist
Morgan Park
Nov 16 Final OT
JV Hockey
3 Providence Catholic
4 vs. St. Rita
SIA
Nov 14 Final
Varsity Hockey
2 Br. Rice
5 vs. St. Rita
SIA

Social

Buttons Banners