Sponsors Logos

Schedule

Aug 19 TBA (V)
2019 Golf
@ Crete-Monee Invite
Deer Creek Golf Course
Aug 21 4:00pm (All)
2019 Golf
at Fenwick
Balmoral Woods
Aug 22 4:00pm (All)
2019 Golf
De La Salle
vs. St. Rita
Ravisloe
Aug 24 8:00am (V)
2019 Golf
at Mt. Carmel
Lincoln Oaks Golf Club
Aug 26 5:00 pm
Sophomore Soccer
St. Rita
at Richards
Aug 26 5:00 pm
Varsity Soccer
St. Rita
at Richards
Aug 26 3:00pm (V)
2019 Golf
at Bishop McNamara
Kankakee Elks
Aug 30 5:00 pm
Sophomore Football
Joliet Catholic
vs. St. Rita
Aug 31 9:30am
Freshmen Football
St. Rita
at Joliet Catholic
Aug 31 10:00am
Sophomore Soccer
St. Rita
at Br. Rice
Aug 31 10:00am
Varsity Soccer
St. Rita
at Br. Rice
Sep 02 6:00am (All)
2019 Golf
at CCL Championship
Cog Hill
Sep 03 4:30pm
Freshmen Soccer
St. Laurence
vs. St. Rita
Sep 05 4:30pm
Sophomore Soccer
St. Rita
at Marist
Sep 05 6:30pm
Varsity Soccer
St. Rita
at Marist
Sep 06 4:30pm
Sophomore Football
St. Rita
at Richards
Sep 07 9:30am
Freshmen Football
Richards
vs. St. Rita
Sep 07 9:00am (All)
2019 Cross Country
at St. Ignatius (Lewis University)
@ Lewis University
St. Ignatius
Sep 07 12:00pm
Varsity Soccer
Tinley Park
vs. St. Rita
Sep 07 7:30am (V)
2019 Golf
St. Rita Southside Shootout
Glenwoodie Golf Course
Sep 09 4:30pm
Freshmen Soccer
St. Rita
at Mt. Carmel
Sep 10 TBA
Sophomore Soccer
St. Rita
at Marmion Academy
Sep 10 6:30pm
Varsity Soccer
Marmion Academy
vs. St. Rita
Sep 11 4:30pm
Freshmen Soccer
St. Rita
at Br. Rice
Sep 11 4:00pm (All)
2019 Golf
St. Laurence
vs. St. Rita
Ravisloe Golf Course
Sep 12 6:30pm
Sophomore Soccer
St. Laurence
vs. St. Rita
Sep 12 TBA
Varsity Soccer
St. Rita
at St. Laurence
Sep 12 4:00pm (V)
2019 Golf
at Marian Catholic
Idlewild Golf Course
Sep 14 9:00am
Freshmen Football
St. Rita
at Loyola Academy
Sep 14 9:00am (S/V)
2019 Cross Country
at Reavis HS Invite
@ Reavis HS
Reavis HS Invite
Jun 08 Final (3rd Place Class 4A State)
Baseball Varsity Schedule
3 St. Rita
2 vs. Hampshire
@ Joliet (Route 66 Stadium)
IHSA 3rd Place Game
Jun 07 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
4 St. Rita
6 vs. St. Charles (North)
@ Joliet (Route 66 Stadium)
IHSA State Finals
Jun 03 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
3 St. Rita
0 vs. Palatine (Fremd)
@ Schaumburg (Boomers Stadium)
IHSA Super Sectional
Jun 01 Final (Sectional Champions)
Baseball Varsity Schedule
0 Nazareth Academy
7 vs. St. Rita
@ Ozinga Field
IHSA Sectional Tournament
May 30 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
2 Mt. Carmel
3 vs. St. Rita
@ Ozinga Field
IHSA Sectional Semifinals
May 25 Final (Regional Champions)
Baseball Varsity Schedule
10 St. Rita
0 vs. Riverside Brookfield High School
@ Morton West High School
IHSA Regional Tournament
May 24 Final OT
Varsity Lacrosse
11 Lyons Township
10 at St. Rita
IHSA Sectional Championship
May 22 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
15 St. Rita
0 vs. Kelly
@ Morton West High School
IHSA Regional Tournament
May 22 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
10 St. Ignatius
11 at St. Rita
Sectional Semifinals
May 20 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
16 St. Rita
2 at Br. Rice
May 18 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
4 St. Rita
1 vs. De La Salle
@ Steven Bajenski Memorial Tournament
May 17 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
2 St. Rita
4 vs. Marist
@ Standard Bank
Steven Bajenski Memorial Tournament
May 16 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
8 St. Rita
6 at Mt. Carmel
Steven Bajenski Memorial Tournament
May 16 Postponed
Track
at St. Rita
@ Track Sectionals
Senior Night
May 11 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
9 Homewood Flossmoor
1 vs. St. Rita LLJ-SENIOR DAY
May 11 Final
Freshmen Baseball
4 Br. Rice
10 vs. St. Rita
May 11 Final
Varsity Water Polo
8 St. Rita
10 vs. TBD
@ Lyons Township
IHSA Sectional Finals
May 10 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
10 St. Rita
8 at Brother Rice
May 10 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
4 St. Rita
8 at Libertyville
May 10 Final
Varsity Water Polo
23 St. Rita
10 vs. Riverside Brookfield
@ Lyons Township
IHSA Sectionals (SemiFinals
May 10 Final
JV Lacrosse
6 St. Rita
11 at Libertyville
May 09 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
5 Brother Rice
8 vs. St. Rita
May 09 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
5 Fenwick
6 vs. St. Rita
Senior Night
May 09 Final
Varsity Water Polo
22 St. Rita
7 vs. Kennedy
@ Lyons Township
IHSA Sectionals
May 08 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
2 Marmion Academy
5 vs. St. Rita
May 07 Final OT
Varsity Lacrosse
4 York
3 vs. St. Rita
May 06 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
9 St. Rita
5 at Providence Catholic
May 05 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
1 St. Rita
5 at Marist
May 05 Final
Freshmen Baseball
7 St. Rita
2 at Marist
May 05 Final
Sophomore Baseball
2 St. Rita
9 at Marist

Social

Buttons Banners