Sponsors Logos

Schedule

Apr 26 5:00 pm
Glenbard East Invitational
at St. Rita
Apr 26 TBD
JV Water Polo
St. Rita
at MCAC JV Championships
Apr 26 5:00 pm
Freshmen Volleyball
St. Rita
at Marist Frosh A & B Invite
Apr 26 4:30 pm
Freshmen Baseball
St. Rita
at Reavis
Apr 26 5:15 pm
Varsity Volleyball
St. Rita
at Lincoln Way East Tournament
Apr 27 TBD
JV Water Polo
St. Rita
at MCAC JV Championships
Apr 27 12:00pm
Varsity Lacrosse
Fenwick
vs. St. Rita
Apr 27 9:00 am
Freshmen Volleyball
St. Rita
at Marist Frosh A & B Invite
Apr 27 11:00 am
Baseball Varsity Schedule
St. Rita
at Marmion Academy
Apr 27 10:30am
JV Lacrosse
Fenwick
vs. St. Rita
Apr 27 11:00 am
Freshmen Baseball
Marmion Academy DH
vs. St. Rita
Apr 27 11:00 am
Sophomore Baseball
Marmion Academy
vs. St. Rita DH
Apr 28 12:00pm
Boys' Rugby
at Fenwick
Apr 29 5:00 pm
JV Water Polo
St. Rita
at Maine South H.S.
Apr 30 6:30 pm
Varsity Lacrosse
St. Viator Tournament
vs. St. Rita
@ vs. Wheaton Academy
Apr 30 5:00 pm l 6:00 pm
Freshmen Volleyball
Brother Rice
vs. St. Rita (A & B)
Apr 30 4:30 pm
Baseball Varsity Schedule
Marmion Academy
vs. St. Rita
Apr 30 5:30pm
JV Lacrosse
St. Rita
vs. Loyola Academy
@ Loyola Academy Munz Campus
Apr 30 4:30 pm
Freshmen Baseball
St. Rita
at Marmion Academy
Apr 30 5:00 pm
Sophomore Volleyball
St. Rita
at Brother Rice
Apr 30 6:00 pm
Varsity Volleyball
St. Rita
at Brother Rice
Apr 30 4:30 pm
Sophomore Baseball
St. Rita
at Marmion Academy
May 01 4:30 pm
Baseball Varsity Schedule
St. Ignatius
vs. St. Rita
May 02 4:30 pm
Baseball Varsity Schedule
St. Rita
at Providence Catholic
May 02 6:00pm
Boys' Rugby
vs. Br. Rice
May 02 7:00pm
JV Lacrosse
De La Salle
vs. St. Rita
May 02 4:30 pm
Freshmen Baseball
Providence Catholic
vs. St. Rita
May 02 4:30 pm
Sophomore Baseball
Providence Catholic
vs. St. Rita
May 03 TBD
Varsity Water Polo
St. Rita
at TBD
MCAC Varsity Championships
May 03 TBD
Varsity Lacrosse
St. Rita
vs. St. Viator
@ St. Viator Tournament
May 16 Postponed
at St. Rita
@ Track Sectionals
Senior Night
Apr 24 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
17 St. Rita
6 at Marist
Apr 24 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
0 Reavis
4 vs. St. Rita
Apr 24 Final
JV Lacrosse
3 St. Rita
5 at Marist
Apr 23 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
7 St. Laurence
8 vs. St. Rita
Apr 20 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
10 Lyons Township
8 vs. St. Rita
Apr 20 Final
JV Lacrosse
9 Lyons Township
2 vs. St. Rita
Apr 17 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
14 St. Rita
1 vs. Juan Diego
@ Bishop Gorman ACC Tournament Las Vegas, NV
Apr 16 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
14 St. Rita
5 at St. Ignatius
Apr 16 Final
JV Lacrosse
7 St. Rita
8 at St. Ignatius
Apr 15 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
6 St. Rita
3 vs. St. Louis
@ Bishop Gorman ACC Tournament Las Vegas, NV
Apr 13 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
4 Benet Academy
15 vs. St. Rita
@ University of Notre Dame
Apr 13 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
1 Mt. Carmel
5 vs. St. Rita
Apr 12 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
21 Loyola Academy
17 vs. St. Rita
Apr 11 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
12 St. Rita
7 at Mt. Carmel
Apr 11 Final
Sophomore Baseball
1 Mt. Carmel
0 vs. St. Rita
Apr 10 Final
Varsity Water Polo
13 Whitney Young
15 vs. St. Rita
Apr 10 Final
JV Water Polo
6 Whitney Young
9 vs. St. Rita
Apr 10 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
10 St. Rita
2 at Hinsdale Central
Apr 10 Final
JV Lacrosse
7 St. Rita
9 at Hinsdale Central
Apr 09 Bottom 5th
Freshmen Baseball
0 St. Rita
7 at Loyola Academy
Apr 08 Final
Varsity Water Polo
5 St. Patrick
10 vs. St. Rita
Apr 08 Final
JV Water Polo
10 St. Patrick
13 vs. St. Rita
Apr 08 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
17 St. Rita
4 at Loyola Academy
Apr 08 Final
Freshmen Baseball
1 Loyola Academy
7 vs. St. Rita
Apr 08 Final
Sophomore Baseball
0 Loyola Academy
9 vs. St. Rita
Apr 06 Final
Varsity Water Polo
8 St. Rita
1 at Waubonise Valley
Niles West Tournament
Apr 06 Final
Varsity Water Polo
7 St. Rita
5 vs. Evanston
@ Niles West Tournament
Apr 06 Final (Champions)
Varsity Water Polo
10 St. Rita
9 at Matea Valley
Apr 06 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
6 St. Rita
7 vs. Glenbrook North
@ Techney Prairie

Social

Buttons Banners