2018-19 St. Rita Varsity Baseball

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
at # %
  at # %
 
March
Sat. 16 at Glenbrook North DH @ Standard Bank Final W, 7-6
Wed. 20 at Oak Lawn Community Cancelled
Thu. 21 at Fenwick @ Standard Bank Stadium Final W, 11-1
Sat. 23 at New Trier Final W, 15-3
Sun. 24 at Montini Catholic @ Standard Bank Stadium Final W, 10-0
Mon. 25 at Lane Tech @ Kerry Wood Field Final W, 12-4
Thu. 28 Simeon Final W, 9-0
Fri. 29 Benet Academy Final W, 8-3
Sat. 30 Marian Catholic Cancelled
Sun. 31 at Marist Cancelled
 
April
Mon. 1 De La Salle Final W, 4-3
Tue. 2 at St. Joseph Final W, 11-1
Thu. 4 St. Ignatius Cancelled
Fri. 5 Marian Catholic Final V/JV W, 10-0
Sat. 6 at De Paul Prep Final W, 12-0
Mon. 8 at Loyola Academy Final W, 17-4
Thu. 11 at Mt. Carmel Final W, 12-7
Fri. 12 Loyola Academy Final L, 21-17
Sat. 13 Mt. Carmel Final W, 5-1
Mon. 15 at St. Louis @ Bishop Gorman ACC Tournament Las Vegas, NV Final W, 6-3
Tue. 16 at Bishop Gorman @ Bishop Gorman ACC Tournament Las Vegas, NV 5:30pm
Wed. 17 at Juan Diego @ Bishop Gorman ACC Tournament Las Vegas, NV Final W, 14-1
Thu. 18 at Bishop Gorman ACC Tournament Las Vegas, NV TBD
Tue. 23 St. Laurence Final W, 8-7
Wed. 24 Reavis Final W, 4-0
Thu. 25 at St. Laurence Final L, 4-3
Sat. 27 at Marmion Academy Final W, 11-0
 
May
Wed. 1 at St. Rita @ Kroc Center Final L, 10-1
Thu. 2 at Providence Catholic Cancelled
Fri. 3 Marmion Academy Cancelled
Sat. 4 Providence Catholic Final W, 3-2
Sun. 5 at Marist Final L, 5-1
Mon. 6 at Providence Catholic * # Final W, 9-5
Wed. 8 Marmion Academy * # Final W, 5-2
Thu. 9 Brother Rice Final W, 8-5
Fri. 10 at Brother Rice Final W, 10-8
Sat. 11 Homewood Flossmoor Final L, 9-1
Mon. 13 St. Patrick 4:30 pm
Wed. 15 at Steven Bajenski Memorial Tournament TBD
Thu. 16 at Mt. Carmel Final W, 8-6
  Steven Bajenski Memorial Tournament
Fri. 17 at Marist @ Standard Bank Final L, 4-2
  Steven Bajenski Memorial Tournament
Sat. 18 at De La Salle @ Steven Bajenski Memorial Tournament Final W, 4-1
Wed. 22 at Kelly # @ Morton West High School Final W, 15-0
  IHSA Regional Tournament
Sat. 25 at Riverside Brookfield High School # % @ Morton West High School Final (Regional Champions) W, 10-0
  IHSA Regional Tournament
Thu. 30 at St. Rita # % @ Ozinga Field Final L, 3-2
  IHSA Sectional Semifinals
  at IHSA Sectional Tournament # % TBD
Fri. 31 at IHSA Sectional Tournament # % TBD
 
June
Sat. 1 at St. Rita # % @ Ozinga Field Final (Sectional Champions) L, 7-0
  IHSA Sectional Tournament
Mon. 3 at Palatine (Fremd) # % @ Schaumburg (Boomers Stadium) Final W, 3-0
  IHSA Super Sectional
Fri. 7 at St. Charles (North) # % @ Joliet (Route 66 Stadium) Final L, 6-4
  IHSA State Finals
Sat. 8 at Hampshire # % @ Joliet (Route 66 Stadium) Final (3rd Place Class 4A State) W, 3-2
  IHSA 3rd Place Game
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event